CSSC accredited · 2025 Global Recognition Award winner

Lean Six Sigma Online Training & Certification, CSSC Accredited

Self-paced Lean Six Sigma online training from White Belt to Master Black Belt. Master process improvement with practical case studies and real-world applications, demonstrated step by step in CI Flow.

Find your Lean Six Sigma belt

100% online and self-paced. Start free with White Belt.

White BeltFreeYellow BeltAUD $319Green BeltAUD $419Black BeltAUD $519Master Black BeltAUD $1,519Compare all online courses
Council for Six Sigma Certification accreditation badge
CSSCAccredited by the Council for Six Sigma Certification
🏆
2025 GRAGlobal Recognition Award winner
✓
1000+Certified professionals
CI Flow logo
CI FlowOfficial project execution partner
Online Lean Six Sigma courses

Lean Six Sigma online training built for real-world results

Lean 6 Sigma Hub offers CSSC accredited Lean Six Sigma online training for every level, from the free White Belt through Yellow Belt, Green Belt and Black Belt to Master Black Belt. Learn 100% online at your own pace, apply each tool through hands-on projects and case studies, and practise on CI Flow, the same platform used to run real improvement projects.

Lean Six Sigma certification courses

Lean Six Sigma Courses: White Belt to Master Black Belt

Structured, self-paced online courses designed for real-world results, from beginner to advanced levels.

Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt

AUD $319

Master essential tools and techniques for improving processes and managing small projects.

Explore Yellow Belt course →

Lean Six Sigma Green Belt

AUD $419

Develop intermediate skills in data-driven decision-making and project management.

Explore Green Belt course →
CI Flow RDMAICS project workspace used in Lean Six Sigma online training videos
Official project execution partner

Practise Your Lean Six Sigma Training in CI Flow

Our training videos show real tools and real project execution inside CI Flow, so you learn each step in a connected workspace, not just in theory.

  • RDMAICS, A3, Just Do It and Kaizen in one place
  • 290+ improvement and analysis tools
  • Status Coach guides the next step from live evidence
  • Tollgate packs built from your saved work
Try CI Flow free for 14 days
Lean 6 Sigma Hub 2025 Global Recognition Award for Lean Six Sigma training
Award winning

2025 Global Recognition Award for Lean Six Sigma Training

Lean 6 Sigma Hub has been awarded a 2025 Global Recognition Award for its outstanding contribution to Lean Six Sigma training, enterprise transformation and educational innovation.

About us
What our learners say

Lean Six Sigma Online Training Reviews

The Lean 6 Sigma Hub’s training was a game-changer for me. The self-paced modules and real-world examples made complex concepts easy to grasp.Sarah J.Process Analyst
I was impressed by the quality of the Lean 6 Sigma Hub’s materials. The interactive courses and case studies provided a deep understanding of Lean Six Sigma methodologies.Mark T.Project Manager
The practical approach of Lean 6 Sigma Hub’s training helped me improve my team’s efficiency significantly. The downloadable resources were invaluable.Emily R.Operations Manager
NAVIGATE™ Certification

Get NAVIGATE™ Certified

Build enterprise transformation capability through three progressive certification levels.

Level 1
CETS
Certified Enterprise Transformation Specialist
Level 2
CETP
Certified Enterprise Transformation Practitioner
Level 3
CETA
Certified Enterprise Transformation Architect
Explore NAVIGATE™ certification
FAQ

Lean Six Sigma Online Training FAQs

Is there a free Lean Six Sigma online training course?

Yes. The Lean Six Sigma White Belt online training is free. It covers the basics of DMAIC and includes a lifetime certificate, with the exam and certificate included.

Are your Lean Six Sigma courses accredited?

Yes. Our Lean Six Sigma online training courses are accredited by the Council for Six Sigma Certification (CSSC), from White Belt to Master Black Belt.

Is the Lean Six Sigma online training self-paced?

Yes. Training is 100% online, so you can learn at your own pace from anywhere.

How much does Lean Six Sigma certification cost?

White Belt is free. Yellow Belt is AUD $319, Green Belt AUD $419, Black Belt AUD $519 and Master Black Belt AUD $1,519.

Are Lean Six Sigma certifications recognised globally?

Lean Six Sigma certifications are recognised globally, making you an attractive candidate for employers worldwide.

Can I take a free Lean Six Sigma practice exam?

Yes. Free practice exams are available for White Belt, Yellow Belt, Green Belt and Black Belt.

What is CI Flow and how is it used in the training?

CI Flow is our official project execution partner, an operational excellence platform for RDMAICS, A3, Just Do It and Kaizen projects. Our training videos show real tools and real project execution inside CI Flow, and you can try it free for 14 days.

Start Your Lean Six Sigma Online Training Today

Begin with the free White Belt, then progress at your own pace to Master Black Belt.